Каталог ZF MS-B 3025

Spare Parts Catalog

MS-B 3025

Material number: 4475.004.095 Current date: 06.03.2017

Overview of figures

Bildtafel Sachnummer Benennung Technische Info Description Menge Einheit
Figure Product number (Description) Technical info (Benennung) Quantity Unit
068.08.17 1316.170.001 AUSLEGER WL SHIFT TURRET 1 Stk
068.08.06 1316.170.031 DECKEL WL*H-H *VM COVER 1 Stk
068@14 1316.170.808 DECKEL WL*AUSL+GEH*H-H*HF160N COVER 1 Stk
Ь8 1 1316.170.441 ANSCHLUSSTEILE WL*NG-VORB*RG-SCHL*168N *BAJONETT CONNECTING PARTS 1 Stk

Setup of the spare parts catalog

-Cover sheet

-Tecnical Cover (only in SDM print) -Overview of figures -Figure

The "gap" indicates that there is no separate graphics panel (poster) for this assembly The parts of this assembly are shown with the same mid-section number on the figure

-Associated parts list -Next figure -Associated parts list

(?) Combinations with standardized parts

Figure and parts list

(T) Positions and suboositions

Pos. Sachnummer Benennung Technische Info Description Menge Einheit
  Product number (Description) Technical info (Benennung) Quantity Unit
0370 1315.201.054 RUECKLAUFBOLZEN KPL.16S151*SG*L=79 REV.IDLER SHAFT 1 Stk
/0120 0631.329.293 SPANNSTIFT   SLOT. PIN 1 Stk

Positions marked with 7" are the individual items of a completion

For example: Position 0370 contains a centering pin with the position /0120

Pos. Sachnummer Benennung Technische Info Description Menge Einheit
  Product number (Description) Technical info (Benennung) Quantity Unit
0630   VERSCHL.SCHR.   SCREW PLUG 1 Stk
  0636.302.067 VERSCHL.SCHR.   SCREW PLUG 1 Stk
  0634.801.249 DICHTRING A 26X31 SEALING RING 1 Stk

The parts list shows the components included in the combination of standardized parts

Depiction of position/item number on the figure and in the parts list

01.620 - on the figure 01 relates to the assembly in which the position is included. Due to prog ram-related reasons, it is shown on the figure.

0620 - in the parts list

Pos. Sachnummer Benennung Technische Info Description Menge Einheit
  Product number (Description) Technical info (Benennung) Quantity Unit
0620 0732.040.736 DRUCKFEDER   COMPRESSION SPRING 1 Stk

(J) ^-Positions

Positions marked with an are optional i.e. inclusion in the parts list is not mandatory. The following note is shown on the figure je nach Stiicklistenausfiihrung .depending on spec, number  suivant la nomenclature secondo la distina base

(J) Parts, dotted display

Parts with dotted display on the figure are only used for orientation of other parts

Technical Cover

Material number: 4475.004.095

Pos- Information Amendment number
  PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: ZF- MULTISTEER- AXLE  
  VEHICLE TYPE: BACKHOE LOADER  
  AXLE TYPE: MS-B 3025  
  VERSION: STEERABLE  
  AXLE ARRANGEMENT: FRONT AXLE  
  DIRECTION OF ROTATION: CW  
  CROWN WHEEL POSITION: LEFT  
  SPIRAL DIRECTION: RIGHT  
  INPUT FLANGE: DS 1350  
  FLANGE TO FLANGE DIM.: 1.776 MM  
  AXLE INSTALLATION: ABOVE CENTER PIVOT  
  MOUNTING DIMENSIONS: 120X314/D=45,09  
  MAIN DIFFERENTIAL: LIMITED-SLIP DIFFERENTIAL  
  LOCKING RATIO: 45%  
  AXLE RATIO: 14,760  
  STEERING CYLINDER SIZE: 65 X 40  
  STEER. ANGLE SENSOR: WITHOUT  
  STEERING VERSION: STANDARD (HIGH PRESURE)  
  MAX STEERING ANGLE: 52 GRAD  
  PORT SIZE: 9/16-18 UNF2B  
  PLANETARY DRIVE: P3, 1=7,125  
  BRAKE : WITHOUT  
  RIM PITCH CIRCLE DIAM.: 275,00 MM  
  WHEEL CONNECTION: BOLT 8 X M22 X 1,5 X 47  
  WHEEL NUTS: WITHOUT  
  OIL FILLING AXLE DRIVE: WITH  
  OIL - GRADE AXLE DRIVE: ТЕ ML 05  
  PRIMER PAINT: ELLOW RAL 1006  
  PAINT-FREE AREA: STANDARD BACKHOE LOADER  
  TYPE PLATE: ZF- STANDARD  
  PLANETARY DRIVE OIL CAP 0,80 L  
  AXLE HOUSING OIL CAPACI 6,30 L  
  OIL FILL QUANTITY CA: 7,90 L  

Technical Cover

Page 2 from 2

Material number: 4475.004.095

Pos- Information Amendment number
  DOCUMENTATION:............  
  SECTION DRAWING: 4475 004 091  
  INSTALLATION DRAWING: 4475 604 045  
  INSTALL INSTRUCTION: 4475 700 081  
  TESTING INSTRUCTION: 4475 760 028  

Assembly group overview

Page 1 from 1

Material number: 4475.004.095

Graphics Pos- Material number Name Quantity Amend, no. Techn. Info.
4475102204 00 10 4475.102.204 INPUT 1    
4475102459 00 20 4475.102.459 INPUT 1    
4482021006 00 30 4482.021.006 DIFFERENTIAL 250 1    
4475101207 00 70 4475.101.207 AXLE CASING 1    
4475101607 00 80 4475.101.607 AXLE CASING 1    
4475103161 00 90 4475.103.161 JOINT HOUSING 1    
447510346700 100 4475.103.467 JOINT HOUSING 1    
447510409700 110 4475.104.097 PLANETARY DRIVE 1    
4475105085 00 120 4475.105.085 STEERING 1    

Plant

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510220400

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.102.204

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510220400

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.102.204

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME   Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
10 4475.205.092   BEVEL GEAR SET 1     M-l = = 2,071/RE/FLSP=0,15-0,27    
50   ADJUSTMENT PLATE 1          
0730.113.657   WASHER 1     A=3,3    
0730.113.658   WASHER 1     A=3,4    
0730.113.659   WASHER 1     A=3,5    
0730.113.660   WASHER 1     A=3,6    
0730.113.661   WASHER 1     A=3,7    
80 0750.117.354   TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1     44,450X88,900X30,162    
110 0730.300.675   BUSH 1     A=25,80    
150 0750.117.618   TAPERED ROLLER BEARING 1     40,000X80,000X24,750    
190 0734.319.709   SHAFT SEAL 1     60,0X90,0X10,0/14,5    
270 0730.113.665   WASHER 1   K04989/0710 S=6,0    
290 0637.011.044   HEXAGON NUT 1     M24X2    
300   RING 1          
0730.162.820   RING 1     A=5,55    
0730.162.821   RING 1     A=5,60    
0730.162.822   RING 1     A=5,65    
0730.162.823   RING 1     A=5,70    
0730.162.824   RING 1     A=5,75    
0730.162.825   RING 1     A=5,80    
0730.162.826   RING 1     A=5,85    
0730.162.827   RING 1     A=5,90    
0730.162.828   RING 1     A=5,95    
0730.162.829   RING 1     A=6,10    
0730.162.830   RING 1     A=6,15    
0730.162.834   RING 1     A=6,20    
0730.162.835   RING 1     A=6,25    
0730.162.836   RING 1     A=6,30    
0730.162.837   RING 1     A=6,35    
0730.162.838   RING 1     A=6,40    
0730.162.839   RING 1     A=6,45    
0730.162.840   RING 1     A=6,50    
0730.162.841   RING 1     A=6,55    
0730.162.842   RING 1     A=6,60    

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510220400

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.102.204

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Z\mG门d.门o. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
0730.162.843   RING 1     A=6,65    
0730.162.844   RING 1     A=6,70    
0730.113.543   RING 1     A=5,98    
0730.113.544   RING 1     A=6,00    
0730.113.545   RING 1     A=6,02    
0730.113.546   RING 1     A=6,04    
0730.113.547   RING 1     A=6,07    
0730.113.809   RING 1     A=5,88    
0730.113.810   RING 1     A=5,92    
0730.113.811   RING 1     A=6,12    
0730.113.812   RING 1     A=6,18    
0730.113.813   RING 1     A=6,22    

Plant

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510245900

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.102.459

Parts list

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510245900

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.102.459

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Z\mG门d.门o. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
210 4475.305.656   END YOKE 1   Z00034765510 DS1350*N38xl,25*Z=29    
220 4475.305.550   SCREEN SHEET 1          

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 448202100600

Material-assembly-group-no: 4482.021.006

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 448202100600

Material-assembly-group-no: 4482.021.006

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Amend no. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
570 4482.320.001   DIFF.CASE 1     D-TEIL    
600 0501.331.201   END DISC 2     Z=26    
610   OUTER CLUTCH DISK 8          
4481.345.081   OUTER CLUTCH DISK 1          
4481.345.082   OUTER CLUTCH DISK 1          
620 0501.330.529   INNER CLUTCH DISK 6     h=2,100    
640 0501.327.157   AXLE BEVEL GEAR 2     Z=14    
670 0501.328.048   DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL GEAR 2     Z=10    
680 4481.345.070   THRUST WASHER 2     D-TEIL    
720 4481.345.071   DIFF.AXLE 1          
810 0636.101.052   CAP SCREW 16     M10X35    
820 0631.329.057   SLOTTED PIN 1     5X40    
830 4475.305.568   COVER 1     D-TEIL    

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510120700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.101.207

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510120700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.101.207

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Z\mG门d.门o. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
80   SHIM 2          
0730.001.009   SHIM 1     A=2,00 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.154   SHIM 1     A=l,95 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.053   SHIM 1     A=l,90 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.005.817   SHIM 1     A=l,85 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.052   SHIM 1     A=l,80 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.005.816   SHIM 1     A=l,75 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.051   SHIM 1     A=l,70 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.006.529   SHIM 1     A=l,65    
0730.006.528   SHIM 1     A=l,60    
0730.006.527   SHIM 1     A=l,55    
0730.006.526   SHIM 1     A=l,50    
0730.006.525   SHIM 1     A=l,45    
0730.001.010   SHIM 1     A=l,40 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.002.277   SHIM 1     A=l,20 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.000.123   SHIM 1     A=l,00 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.000.124   SHIM 1     A=0,80 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.001.011   SHIM 1     78X89,8X0,6    
0730.000.125   SHIM 1     A=0,50 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.001.012   SHIM 1     78X89,8X0,4    
0730.002.280   SHIM 1     A=0,30 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.000.126   SHIM 1     A=0,20 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.000.127   SHIM 1     A=0,10 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.006.513   SHIM 1     A=0,65    
0730.006.514   SHIM 1     A=0,70    
0730.006.515   SHIM 1     A=0,75    
0730.006.516   SHIM 1     A=0,85    
0730.006.517   SHIM 1     A=0,90    
0730.006.518   SHIM 1     A=0,95    
0730.006.520   SHIM 1     A=l,10    
0730.006.521   SHIM 1     A=l,15    
0730.006.522   SHIM 1     A=l,25    
0730.006.523   SHIM 1     A=l,30    
0730.006.524   SHIM 1     A=l,35    

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510120700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.101.207

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Amend no. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
0730.005.708   SHIM 1     A=0,45    
0730.005.709   SHIM 1     A=0,55    
0730.006.519   SHIM 1     A=l,05    
0730.007.783   SHIM 1     A=2,05 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.007.784   SHIM 1     A=2,10 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.007.785   SHIM 1     A=2,15 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.007.786   SHIM 1     A=2,20 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.007.787   SHIM 1     A=2,25 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.292   SHIM 1     A=2,30 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.293   SHIM 1     A=2,35 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.294   SHIM 1     A=2,40 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.295   SHIM 1     A=2,45 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
0730.008.296   SHIM 1     A=2,50 IN 0730 005 413(2)    
90 0750.117.802   TAPERED ROLLER BEARING 2     50,000X90,000X21,750    
120 0634.100.545   O-RING 1   Z00022405710 186X3,5    
130 0636.011.204   HEXAGON SCREW 15     M16X60    
180 0730.365.292   TYPE PLATE 1     ZF-Standard/Stankov    
240 4475.280.099   SCREW PLUG 2          
/20 0634.303.266   O-RING 1     21X2    
340 0501.316.250   BUSH 2   K01188/0510      
350 0734.300.610   SHAFT SEAL 2   Z00029534310 46,0X65,0X21,0    

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510160700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.101.607

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510160700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.101.607

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Amend no. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
10 4475.304.194   AXLE CASING 1          
20 4475.304.195   AXLE CASING 1     D-TEIL    
420 0501.008.219   TIE ROD 1   Z00031222810      
/10 0501.215.135   BALL JOINT 1          
/20 0501.213.503   AXIAL JOINT 1          
/30 0637.011.061   HEXAGON NUT 1     M22X1,5    
/40 0501.320.734   HEXAGON NUT 1          
470 0501.315.014   BUSH 2          
550 0501.008.220   TIE ROD 1   Z00031222810      
/10 0501.215.134   BALL JOINT 1          
/20 0501.213.503   AXIAL JOINT 1          
/30 0637.011.061   HEXAGON NUT 1     M22X1,5    
/40 0501.320.734   HEXAGON NUT 1          

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510316100

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.103.161

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510316100

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.103.161

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Amend no. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
10 4475.304.235   JOINT HOUSING 1          
20 4475.304.236   JOINT HOUSING 1          
70 0750.117.859   TAPERED ROLLER BEARING 2   K01703/0510 30,162X64,292X21,433    
80 0750.117.866   TAPERED ROLLER BEARING 2   K01703/0510 34,925X72,233X25,400    
110 0734.309.369   MULTI SEALING RING 2     49-68-13,8    
111 0734.309.390   MULTI SEALING RING 2     57-76-13,8    
150 4475.304.199   BEARING PIN 2     D-TEIL    
151 4475.304.202   BEARING PIN 2     D-TEIL    
170 0636.016.014   HEXAGON SCREW 16     M12X30    
200 0750.116.255   BALLBEARING 2     45,000X75,000X16,000    
220 0630.502.037   RETAINING RING 2     75X2,5    
240 0630.501.033   RETAINING RING 2     45X1,75    
260 0734.309.419   CASSETTE RING 2     53,2-78-13    
270 4472.353.040   RETAINING RING 2          
280 0501.009.341   D.UNIVERS.SHAFT 2   Z00038488210      
300 0734.309.423   CASSETTE RING 2   Z00028031510 150,15-178-13/16    
320 0750.117.635   TAPERED ROLLER BEARING 4     109,538X158,750X23,020    
350 4475.304.213   HEXAGON SCREW 16   Z00026667210 M10X1,5X45    
352 4475.304.230   BUSH 16          
450 0736.020.128   STOP SCREW 4     M14X1.5X50    
470 0637.006.092   HEXAGON NUT 4     M14X1,5    

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510346700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.103.467

Parts list

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510346700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.103.467

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Amend no. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
210 4475.304.223   HUB 2   Z00013427210      
290 0634.303.229   O-RING 2     200X3    
430 4472.336.280   WHEEL STUD 16   Z00007659910 M22Xl,5x75    

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510409700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.104.097

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510409700

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.104.097

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Amend no. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
10 4475.304.188   RING GEAR 2     Z=98    
30 4475.305.631   SUN GEAR SHAFT 2   Z00023670710 Z=16*Z=22    
80 4475.204.052   PLANET CARRIER 2   Z00023670710 MT-L 3020 II/P3-192-37    
/10 4475.305.587   PLANET CARRIER 1          
/20 4475.319.254   THRUST WASHER 1          
/40 4475.298.062   PLANETARY GEAR 3          
/40 4475.304.211   PLANETARY GEAR       z=39 D-Teil   4475.298.062
/50 0630.501.030   RETAINING RING 3     38X1,75    
180 4475.280.099   SCREW PLUG 2          
/20 0634.303.266   O-RING 1     21X2    
220 0636.102.041   CAP SCREW 4     M10X20    

Material number: 4475.004.095 Plant: 447510508500

Material-assembly-group-no: 4475.105.085

Pos. Material number Customer material Name Quantity ME Amend no. Techn. Info. Rep kit Alternative material
10 0501.214.942   STEERING CYLINDER 1          
/10 0501.322.452   PISTON ROD 1          
/20 0501.322.451   SICH.RING 1          
/30 0501.322.450   PLUG 1          
/40 0501.322.449   PLUG 2          
/50 0501.322.448   RING 1          
/60 0501.322.447   RING 2          
/80 0501.322.445   FLANGE 1          
/90 0501.322.444   SPACER 1          
/100 0501.298.524   REPAIR KIT 1          
20 0636.016.086   HEXAGON SCREW 3     M16X45    
30 0634.306.328   O-RING 1   Z00018933310 38X4